List of active policies

Name Type User consent
Consent to the processing of personal data/Souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů Privacy policy All users

Summary

The document contains the full text of the Consent to the processing of personal data in English and Czech.


Full policy

Consent to the processing of personal data

This consent is necessary for your involvement in Gender Blender Learning e-learning. You cannot register without your consent.

1) HR Club of Moravia and Silesia, abbreviated: KPMS, hereinafter referred to as: "Controller" informs you of how and why it processes your personal data. These Principles apply to you as a participant in Gender Blended Learning e-learning.

2) These Principles are issued in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data ("Regulation" or "GDPR"), which has been effective since 25 May 2018. 

3) For the purpose of your registration and subsequent user work in Gender Blended Learning e-learning, we will process your personal data to the extent that is necessary for the purposes of processing, i.e. for the registration in moodle.kpms.cz and issuing a certificate of participation and certificate. These are contact and identification data (first and last name, organization name, main office address, office and / or private e-mail address and office and / or private phone number) and other data needed to participate.

4) The legal basis for processing is the performance between us as a Controller (e-learning provider) and you as a data subject (e-learning user), furthermore, compliance with the above cited Regulation, and compliance with the parameters of an approved project in the Erasmus+ programme. This project has been funded with support from the European Commission. The legal basis overlapping to a certain extent is the performance of the Controller's legal obligations, in particular in relation to certain tax and accounting regulations. Our legitimate interest is also a title for processing when we store the personal data for 10 years, especially in the event that we have to submit such personal data or documents on which such personal data occur as evidence in litigation. Therefore, our legitimate interest is our legal protection during the limitation period. 

5) The Controller is not the author, developer, programmer, or owner of the Moodle portal, it has only rented a space on the part of the portal: moodle.kpms.cz. Please note that the above required data according to Article 3) is stored on this server moodle.kpms.cz, and under certain conditions defined in the licence, the authors, developers and programmers of the owner of the moodle portal may enter it based on the licence agreement 

6) Cookies - these are small data files that are stored on your device from our website through your browser. These files ensure better user experience and better functionality of our website, and in particular allow faster loading of already visited sites and allow you to remain logged in to your user account. So-called advertising cookies that are used for targeted advertising are not used on our website. You can disable the saving of cookies in your browser or delete them from your device manually. However, this will affect the functionality of our website that will not remember you. 

7) We process your personal data for as long as it is necessary for fulfilling our obligations, as the case may be for as long as you have a user account with us. Moodle.kpms.cz portal will cease to function if the KPMS does not extend the licence and thus all data stored on the server moodle.kpms.cz will disappear. Due to our legitimate interest, we store your personal data in accordance with Article 4) due to our protection in potential litigation, which corresponds to an objective limitation period under the Civil Code. We process some of your personal data for a period of time fixed by special legal regulations, especially for tax and accounting purposes.

8) Your personal data stored on moodle.kpms.cz portal and in writing at the administrator's office will be accessible only to our employees involved in the project, or external accountants, tax and legal advisors and other advisors who receive this personal data only to the extent necessary and who are bound by compulsory confidentiality. We do not present your personal data to any third parties, with the exception of public authorities for the purpose of fulfilling our legal obligations. We do not further process your personal data, use it for direct marketing, provide or sell to third parties. 

9) Although we do not have a Data Protection Officer, you can contact us as a Controller by e-mail on our website or by writing to our registered office at any time. The Controller is entitled to request proof of your identity in order to prevent unauthorized persons from accessing your personal data.

10) In accordance with the GDPR, you have the right to correct or add personal data, to request processing restrictions, to file a complaint against the processing of personal data, to request the transfer of data, access to your personal data, to be informed of personal data breaches, the right to delete your personal data and other rights stipulated in the GDPR. In the event of deletion of your personal data, we cannot maintain your access to e-learning.

11) You have the right to file a complaint regarding the processing of personal data or non-performance of the Controller's obligations resulting from GDPR to the supervisory authority. The supervisory authority is the Office for Personal Data Protection, with its registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.

12) By clicking and continuing, you accept these Terms and Conditions and confirm that you have read, fully understand and agree to them.


Souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů

Tento souhlas je nezbytný pro Vaše zapojení do e-learningu Gender Blended Learning. Bez Vašeho souhlasu nemůže být provedena registrace.

1) Klub personalistů Moravy a Slezska, z. s., ve zkratce: KPMS, dále uváděn jako: „Správce“ Vás informuje o tom, jak a proč zpracovává Vaše osobní údaje. Tyto zásady se týkají Vás, jako účastníka e-learningu Gender Blended Learningu.

2) Tyto Zásady jsou vydány v souladu s nařízením (EU) 2016/679, o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů („nařízení“ nebo „GDPR“), které je účinné od 25. května 2018.

3) Pro potřebu Vaší registrace a následné uživatelské práce v e-learningu Gender Blended Learning budeme Vaše osobní údaje zpracovávat v rozsahu, v jakém je to nezbytné pro účely zpracování, tedy pro účely registrace do moodle.kpms.cz a vystavení potvrzení o účasti a certifikátu. Jedná se o kontaktní a identifikační údaje (jméno a příjmení, název organizace, adresa sídla, služební případně soukromá e-mailová adresa a služební případně soukromé telefonní číslo) a další údaje potřebné pro účast. 

4) Právním základem zpracování je plnění mezi námi jako Správcem (poskytovatelm e-learningu) a Vámi jako subjektem údajů (uživatelem e-learningu), dále dodržování výše citovaného Nařízení, a dále dodržování parametrů schváleného projektu v programu Erasmus+. Tento projekt byl realizován za finanční podpory Evropské unie. Právním základem překrývajícím se v určitém rozsahu je plnění právních povinností správce, a to zejména ve vztahu k některým daňovým a účetním předpisům. Náš oprávněný zájem je také titulem pro zpracování v případě, kdy osobní údaje uchováváme po dobu 10 let zejména pro případ, že bychom museli tyto osobní údaje nebo dokumenty, na kterých se tyto osobní údaje nacházejí, předložit jako důkazy v soudním sporu. Našim oprávněným zájmem je tedy naše právní ochrana, a to po dobu běhu promlčecí lhůty.

5) Správce není autorem, vývojářem, programátorem, ani majitelem portálu Moodle, pouze si za finanční úhradu pronajal prostor na části portálu: moodle.kpms.cz. Počítejte, prosím, s tím, že výše požadovaná data dle bodu 3) jsou uložena na tomto serveru moodle.kpms.cz, a za určitých podmínek definovaných v licenci do něho mohou na základě licenčního ujednání vstoupit autoři, vývojáři a programátoři vlastníka portálu Moodle.

6) Soubory cookies - jedná se o malé datové soubory, které se z našich internetových stránek prostřednictvím Vašeho prohlížeče ukládají do Vašeho zařízení. Tyto soubory zajišťují lepší uživatelský komfort a lepší funkčnost našich internetových stránek, a zejména umožní rychlejší načtení již navštívených stránek, a umožní Vám zůstat přihlášeni na Vašem uživatelském účtu. Tzv. reklamní cookies, které se využívají za účelem cílené reklamy, na našich internetových stránkách nevyužíváme. Ukládání souborů cookies můžete zakázat ve Vašem prohlížeči nebo tyto soubory z Vašeho zařízení ručně vymazat. To však bude mít vliv na funkčnost našich internetových stránek, které si Vás nebudou pamatovat.

7) Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme po dobu nezbytně nutnou pro splnění našich závazků, resp. po dobu, kdy u nás máte veden uživatelský účet. Pokud portál moodle.kpms.cz přestane fungovat, zaniknou veškeré údaje uložené na serveru moodle.kpms.cz. Z důvodu našeho oprávněného zájmu uchováváme Vaše osobní údaje dle bodu číslo 4) z důvodu naší ochrany v případném soudním sporu, což odpovídá objektivní promlčecí lhůtě dle občanského zákoníku. Některé z osobních údajů zpracováváme po dobu pevně stanovenou zvláštními právními předpisy, zejména v oblasti daňové a účetní.

8) K Vašim osobním údajům uloženým na portálu moodle.kpms.cz a v písemné podobě v sídle správce budou mít přístup pouze naši zaměstnanci zapojeni do projektu, příp. externí účetní, daňoví a právní a jiní poradci, kteří dostávají tyto osobní údaje jen v nezbytném rozsahu a kteří jsou vázáni povinnou mlčenlivostí. Nepředáváme Vaše osobní údaje žádným třetím osobám, s výjimkou orgánů veřejné moci při plnění našich právních povinností. Vaše osobní data nijak dále nezpracováváme, nepoužíváme k přímému marketingu, neposkytujeme nebo neprodáváme třetím osobám.

9) Nemáme sice pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů, nicméně se na nás můžete jako na správce kdykoliv obrátit na e-mail uvedený na našem webu, či písemně na adrese našeho sídla. Správce je oprávněn požadovat prokázání Vaší totožnosti za účelem zamezení přístupu neoprávněným osobám k Vašim osobním údajům.

10) V souladu s GDPR máte právo opravit či doplnit osobní údaje, požadovat omezení zpracování, vznést stížnost proti zpracování osobních údajů, požadovat přenesení údajů, přístupu ke svým osobním údajům, být informován o porušení zabezpečení osobních údajů, právo výmazu a další práva stanovená v GDPR. V případě výmazu Vašich dat nemůžeme zachovat Váš přístup do e-learningu a Vaše osobní údaje budou vymazány.

11) Máte právo podat stížnost týkající se zpracování osobních údajů nebo neplnění povinností správce plynoucích z GDPR k dozorovému úřadu. Dozorovým úřadem je Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů, se sídlem Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, www.uoou.cz.

12) Odkliknutím a pokračováním potvrzujete, že berete na vědomí tyto obchodní podmínky, že jste je četli, že s nimi v plném rozsahu srozuměni.